LW-FAT-9C Pre-terminated Fiber Access Terminal FAT - 9 Fibers

LW-FAT-9C Pre-terminated Fiber Access Terminal FAT – 9 Fibers

12 Fibers Fiber Access Terminal FAT
LW-FAT-12A Pre-terminated Fiber Access Terminal FAT – 12 Fibers
2018-06-09
FTTH Fiber Access Terminal FAT
LW-FAT-9B Pre-terminated Fiber Access Terminal FAT – 9 Fibers
2018-06-09

Description:

Fiber Access Terminal with pre-terminated cable assemblies provides fiber optic cable management for the connection of distribution cables and drop cables with advantages of having fewer cost and faster deployment at the user access point in fiber optic network.

Pre-terminated Fiber Access Terminal helps to save installation time and decrease labor cost by plugging the pre-terminated cable assemblies into the matching fiber adapters without terminating fiber optic cable in the field again.

Linkwell provides Fiber Access Terminal made of high-quality PC and ABS plastic alloy.

LW-FAT-9C Pre-terminated Fiber Access Terminal integrates fiber cable fixation, storage, splicing and distribution in both outdoor and indoor wall mounting and outdoor pole mounting box.

 

Features:

  • Water-proof design with IP65 Protection level
  • Integrated with a splice tray and a cable management system
  • Fiber bending radius control for more than 40mm
  • Suitable for the fusion splice or mechanical splice
  • 1×8 blockless spitter can be installed as an option
  • 9 outlet cable ports for pre-terminated drop cables (1 for the inlet of the splitter and 8 for the outlets of the splitter)

 

Specification:

Max. CapacitySC: 9 fibers
Max. Inlet Cable Diameter16mm
Inlet Cable Number1 cable gland
Outlet Cable Port9pcs of SC adapters
Protection GradeIP65
Installation MethodWall mounting and pole mounting (pole ring is optional)
Working EnvironmentOutdoor and indoor
Dimension274(H)*175(W)*82(D)mm
Working Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+70°C
Relative Humidity0%~95%
Air Pressure70~106KPa

 

Ordering Information: LW-FAT-9C-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX:

ModelLW-FAT-9C
XX: AdapterSC: SC/UPC

SA: SC/APC

XX: PigtailNone: without pigtail

SC: SC/UPC

SA: SC/APC

XX: SplitterNone: without splitter

B12: 1×2

B14: 1×4

B18: 1×8

XX: Mounting MethodW: wall mounting

P: pole mounting

Pre-terminated Patchcord

pre-connectorized patchcordpre-terminated patch cableFTTH Drop Cable

 

 

 

 

 

Drop Cable Structure:

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two parallel strength members are placed at two sides. Then, the cable is completed with a jacket and Messenger Wire.

 

Features:

  • Low purchasing and construction costs
  • Soft and flexible, good bending performance
  • Simple structure, compact and light weight, and high practicability
  • Flame retardant LSZH jacket meets relevant fire protection requirements
  • Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber
  • Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

 

Environmental Characteristics:

Operation Temperature-20°C~+60°C
Storage Temperature-20°C~+60°C

Mechanical Characteristics:

Tensile StrengthLong Term60N
Short Term120N
Crush ResistanceLong Term300N/10cm
Short Term1,000N/10cm
Min. Bending RadiusStatic30mm
Dynamic60mm

 

Geometrical Characteristics:

Fiber Count11
Cable Dimension (mm)2.0×5.05.0
Cable Weight (kg/km)2050

 

Transmission Characteristics:

Fiber TypeG.652.DG.657.A1/A2G.657.B1/B2
Wavelength (nm)131015501310155013101550
Attenuation (dB/km)≤0.45≤0.40≤0.45≤0.35≤0.45≤0.35

 

Ordering Information: PTP-XX-XX-XX-XX

NamePTP: Pre-terminated Patchcord
XX: Fiber Type2D: SM G.652.D

A1: SM G.657.A1

A2: SM G.657.A2

XX: Cable TypeDC: 2.0×5.0mm Figure 8 Drop Cable

AC: 5.0mm Armor Cable

XX: Connector 1 at Box SidePSC: Pre-terminated SC/UPC

PSA: Pre-terminated SC/APC

XX: Connector 2 at Subscriber SidePSC: Pre-terminated SC/UPC

PSA: Pre-terminated SC/APC

SC: SC/UPC

SA: SC/APC

FC: FC/UPC

FA: FC/APC

XX: Length1=1m

2=2m

….

100=100m